Contacts

CONTACTS
Kings Point Frequently Called Numbers

                     

                              For a current list of Contractors, please go to the Property Mgmt (FirstService) tab.

Ambulance (Emergency Squad) 634-3800
All Star Animal Removal Specialist 402-0887
Animal Control 744-5660
Appliance Services (K.P.W.) 633-0061
Back Gate (Commercial Deliveries/South Gate) 645-9355
Badge Office / Box Office 387-3447
Bay Shuttle (Rides to the Airport) 259-9998
Bee Keepers (727-748-2310) or 920-2847 671-2488
Clubhouse North 634-9229
Clubhouse South 387-3483
Clubhouse – 2020 Centre 302-7021
ClubLink (Sandpiper Golf Course) 634-3377
COA 633-1710
Front Gate 634-2063
Golf Courses (The Master Association has leased the closed golf courses in Kings Point, more information is on the Master Association tab) 633-6291 
Good Samaritan 634-9283
Hartline Bus 254-4278
Insurance (Condominium/HOA Insurance Policy) Mack, Mack & Waltz 954-640-6225
  – Certificate of Insurance or Proof of Insurance:  Click Here ! 877-456-3643
Kings Point Warranty Appliance Services (K.P.W.) 633-0061
Mosquito Control 635-5400
Pest Control (Terminix) Call FirstService to schedule an appointment 642-8990
Post Office (Sun City Center) 634-2302
RV Storage Club (Steve Maguire : Yardmaster33573@gmail.com)
 716-998-4683
Safety/Security (Emergency 634-2111) 387-3461
Sheriff’s Office:  Non-Emergency 247-8200
South Bay Hospital 634-3301
Spectrum (Cable TV & Internet) 1-833-697-7328
Sun City Center Community Association 633-5300
Sun City Center Ride 633-6111
Tampa Electric (For Repairs call 223-0800) 877-588-1010
Teco Gas 275-3700
Tax Collector (Hillsborough County Property Appraiser) 272-6100
Tram Office (Kings Point Clubhouse) 387-3470
Transportation Office (Kings Point) 387-3460
Verizon Telephone Repairs 800-483-1000
Verizon New Service 800-483-4200
Waste Connections of Florida 248-3802
         To order Recycle Bins 248-2820 or 272 5900
         Collection Facilities for pick up of large household items 671-7611
Water Department 272-6680
Water use restrictions for Hillsborough County 275-7094